HONOR ROLLS

HONOR ROLLS

Academic Achievement

SPRING SEMESTER 2016-2017

Scholastic - 2nd Semester / Spring 2017

Principal's - 2nd Semester / Spring 2017

Superintendent's - 2nd Semester / Spring 2017

 

FALL SEMESTER 2016-2017

WHS 1st Semester HONOR ROLLS 2016-2017
 

SPRING SEMESTER 2015-2016

WHS 2nd Semester HONOR ROLLS 2015-2016
 

FALL SEMESTER 2015-2016

WHS HONOR ROLLS * Fall Semester 2015-2016
 

SPRING SEMESTER 2014-2015

WHS Spring Semester 2015 HONOR ROLLS
 

FALL SEMESTER 2014-2015

WHS HONOR ROLL - Fall Semester - 2014
 

SPRING SEMESTER 2013-2014

****************************************
SUPERINTENDENT'S HONOR ROLL (GPA 4.000)
****************************************

FRESHMEN
Trevor Bernd, Kayma Brand, Brock Edwards, Ashley Ewing, Alisha Farley, Erin Goodrum, Morgan Hain, Cassidy Harriger, Kelsie Haydon, Laken Kimball, Brecken Lawrence, Carson LeGrand, Madison Lewellen, William Long, Elisha Stone, Joanna Tredway, Peighton Westmoreland, Auni Williams

SOPHOMORES
Madison Adams, Cameron Bartelson, Emily Baum, Ryleigh Buck, Addyson DeJarnett, Baylee DeJarnett, Wesley Gilmore, Alexis Hinman, Shane Hughes, Dylan Jones, Jaylynn Luna, Morgan Lyles, Allison McCue, Shelby McNamara, Mariah Moore, Kyden Nolen, McKenna Oathout, Connor Phelps, Mikayla Rosenthal, Jared Shields, Dietra Sober, Skyler Struble, Jake Walton, Peyton Witham, Noelle Wright, Taylor Zimmerman
 
JUNIORS
Peyton Adams, Christiana Alcorn, Bailey Altendorf, Mikala Bradbury, Skylar Brand, Lupita Chandler, Amy Diver, Jade Dry, Maggie Fink, Alyssa Jackson, Kindyl Krueger, Sarah Lee, Trevor Nance, Austin Nefzger, Katie Pape, Julia Peck, Rebecca Pinkerton, Colin Reichenberger, Jonathan Ryberg, Dakota Sanders, Cajen Shore, Shayna Templeton, Brenton Troutman, Ronda Van Royen, Caitlin Williams
 
SENIORS
Payton Baker, Kenneth Baucom, Connor Burden, Connor Church, Austin Clift, Parker Daugherty, Gracie Defore, Ben DeJarnett, Kenneth Easterly, Madison Foster, Ashleigh Huck, Jaedyn Ledesma, Avery Lewellen, Brendan Oswald, Kodie Patterson, Katie Rosenthal, Megan Singleton, Holly Wright

****************************************
PRINCIPAL'S HONOR ROLL (GPA 3.5-3.999)
****************************************

FRESHMEN
Luke Baker, Callie Bannister, Mallory Barker, Madison Barton, Raeven BlackBull, Kylie Byers, Kennedy Cook, Derek Driskell, Jayden Dycus, Nathan Elix, Therin Frame, Cheyne Frazee, Colton Glover, Jennifer Grado-Leon, Chaese Hamel, Kira Hills, Jayden King, Michaela Leaf, Devin Martens, Saige Masonhall, John Mayo, Lane Morgan, Kailyn Patterson, Coewen Rains, Kathrynn Reichenberger, Lindsay Roth, Jaycee Schettler, Matthew Sinnett, Seth Smith, Ashley Soles, Ariel Wiseman

SOPHOMORES
Sara Antoine, Julian Cornejo, Remington Gilkey, Abby Goodrum, Connor Higgins, Naomie Lebeda, Kaitlyn Ledbetter, Jacob Leverich, Alexis Marshall, Kyle Robbins, Hannah Roths, Charles Spears, Tyler Watson, Nate Ybarra
 
JUNIORS
Taylor Altendorf, Vincent Ast, Levi Beard, Macy Bowman, Orian Brown, Joey Byers, Trey Coulter, Christiana Crispen, Weston Driskell, Michelle Estes, Lindy Fike, Hayley Hardy, Joseph Haydon, Tiffany Hess, Jaden Hines, Tyanna Hughes, Joey Lewallen, Jaryn Lloyd, Hollie May, Meghan McCarty, Kirstan McCracken, Leah Nelson, Austin Pfalzgraf, Aaron Redford, Courtney Reynolds, Cabreil Roe, Mireia Salvador, Skylar Tidwell, Alejandro Vargas, Trevor Whitney, Shelbie Wright

SENIORS
Tyler Benson, Erica Cash, Brandon Davis, Meridith Day, Michelle Diver, Sabrena Dodds, Chance Hain, Shelby Hamel, Jennifer Hollman, Dalton Holt, Andrew Horn, Haley Horning, Adam Hradil, Jerrod Huck, Erica Linnebur, Tucker Maston, Taylor McCreery,  Jacob Moser, Brianna Mullen, Pandora Murphy, Josef Ramirez, Natasha Smith, Houston Sober, Emileigh Speagle, William Staley, Brooke Tracy, Tristton Tracy, Kelsey Whaley, Billie Wilson

****************************************
SCHOLASTIC HONOR ROLL (GPA 3.000-3.499)
****************************************

FRESHMEN
Nichlas Chalmers, Skyler Crittenden, Chantz Daugherty, Jace Deffenbaugh, Jasmine Dotterer, Hannah Evans, Kalyn Fair, Jacob Farley, Nicholas Farley, Tayland French, Malachi Hodges, Christopher Kop, David Ludlow, Matthew Mason, Jacob Michaelis, Alexander Moore, Alyssa Moore, Kelly Mosher, Skylar Muns, Leanna Neal, Matthew Nelson, Baylee Pacchelli, Levi Preston, Adrien Ramirez, Rylee Raschke, David Seyfert, Lauryn Snipes, Taylor Stewart, Cady Thomas, Rebecca Wilson, Victoria Winger, Tristin Witham

SOPHOMORES
Kimberly Barry, Miranda Callaway, Juan Chandler, Graysen DeJarnett, Haley Farley, Tatum Haskins, Jacob Hays, Jason Hess, Patrick Hollman, Kylie Martin, Aareon Mason, Caden Rusk, Faith Shapley, Stormie Tidwell, Jasmine Wager, Siarah Walker

JUNIORS
Lane Beard, Emileigh Biddle, Dutch Brownlee, Jace Bruns, Austin Crowe, Kyle Dall, Aaron Fair, Kutter Frazee, Zachary Frederick, Charice Kemper, Kade Kerschen, Peyton Lansden, Jonathan Lee, Chase LeValley, Kelsey Miller, Alyana Mitchell, Tara Patterson, Jessica Reyes, Chloe Stafford, Nicole Staggs, Drake Steinbach

SENIORS
Queen Barnes, Mollie Beggs, Ashley Bidwell-Tracy, Haley Calcote, Levi Conrad, Taylor Corley, Nicklaus Frazee, Baylee Grennhalgh, Tyson Hodson, Jacob Johnson, Darious Jones, Alex Langford, Mitchell Lowe, Alexander Mashburn, Abigail McComb, Carlie McComb, Trevor Mirt, Damion Reyes, Micah Rogers 

 

FALL SEMESTER 2013-2014


****************************************
SUPERINTENDENT'S HONOR ROLL (GPA 4.000)
****************************************

FRESHMEN
Luke Baker, Mallory Barker, Raeven BlackBull, Kayma Brand, Kylie Byers, Kennedy Cook, Alisha Farley, Cassidy Harriger, Kelsie Haydon, Laken Kimball, Brecken Lawrence, Carson LeGrand, William Long, Saige Masonhall, Elisha Stone, Peighton Westmoreland

SOPHOMORES
Madison Adams, Cameron Bartelson, Ryleigh Buck, Addyson DeJarnett, Baylee DeJarnett, Remington Gilkey, Wesley Gilmore, Shane Hughes, Dylan Jones, Jaylynn Luna, Allison McCue, Shelby McNamara, Mariah Moore, McKenna Oathout, Connor Phelps, Jared Shields, Dietra Sober, Skyler Struble, Jake Walton, Peyton Witham and Noelle Wright

JUNIORS
Peyton Adams, Bailey Altendorf, Mikala Bradbury, Skylar Brand, Amy Diver, Jade Dry, Lindy Fike, Maggie Fink, Alyssa Jackson, Kindyl Krueger, Sarah Lee, Kirstan McCracken, Trevor Nance, Austin Nefzger, Leah Nelson, Katie Pape, Julia Peck, Rebecca Pinkerton, Colin Reichenberger, Mireia Salvador, Cajen Shore, Shayna Templeton, Brenton Troutman and Caitlin Williams

SENIORS
Payton Baker, Connor Church, Parker Daugherty, Gracie Defore, Ben DeJarnett, Kenneth Easterly, Madison Foster, Andrew Horn, Ashleigh Huck, Jaedyn Ledesma, Avery Lewellen, Tucker Maston, Pandora Murphy, Kyle Roberts, Katie Rosenthal, Megan Singleton, Natasha Smith, Houston Sober, Brooke Tracy and Holly Wright

****************************************
PRINCIPAL'S HONOR ROLL (GPA 3.5-3.999)
****************************************

FRESHMEN
Callie Bannister, Madison Barron, Trevor Bernd, Connor Burnett, Nichlas Chalmers, Jayden Dycus, Brock Edwards, Nathan Elix, Hannah Evans, Ashley Ewing, Therin Frame, Cheyne Frazee, Erin Goodrum, Morgan Hain, Chaese Hamel, Kira Hills, Malachi Hodges, Madison Lewellen, David Ludlow, John Mayo, Alyssa Moore, Leanne Neal, Matthew Nelson, BayLee Pacchelli, Coewen Rains, Adrien Ramirez, Kathrynn Reichenberger, Noah Rinehart, Lindsay Roth, Jaycee Schettler, Seth Smith, Lauryn Snipes, Ashley Soles, Cady Thomas, Joanna Tredway, Auni Williams, Rebecca Wilson and Victoria Winger.

SOPHOMORES
Sara Antoine, Emily Baum, Juan Chandler, Jacob Cook, Julian Cornejo, Graysen DeJarnett, Haley Farley, Abby Goodrum, Alexis Hinman, Kaitlyn Ledbetter, Jacob Leverich, Morgan Lyles, Alexis Marshall, Aareon Mason, Mikayla Rosenthal, Hannah Roths, Cameron Sanchez, Faith Shapley, Nate Ybarra and Taylor Zimmerman.

JUNIORS
Taylor Altendorf, Vincent Ast, Lane Beard, Levi Beard, Macy Bowman, Orian Brown, Donald Brownlee, Lupita Chandler, Trey Coulter, Christiana Crispen, Austin Crowe, Weston Driskell, Jaden Hines, Jonathan Lee, Joey Lewallen, Jaryn Lloyd, Hollie May, Meghan McCarty, Kelsey Miller, Alyana Mitchell, Austin Pfalzgraf, Aaron Redford, Courtney Reynolds, Cabreil Roe, Jonathan Ryberg, Dakota Sanders, Chloe Stafford, Skylar Tidwell, Alejandro Vargas and Trevor Whitney

SENIORS
Queen Barnes, Trenton Barragan, Mollie Beggs, Tyler Benson, Connor Burden, Erica Cash, Avaunghtai Clark, Levi Conrad, Taylor Corley, Brandon Davis, Meridith Day, Michelle Diver, Nicklaus Frazee, Baylee Greenhalgh, Daniel Haggerty, Chance Hain, Shelby Hamel, Jennifer Hollman, Dalton Holt, Haley Horning, Adam Hradil, Jerrod Huck, Darious Jones, Kimberly Kabureck, Alex Langford, Erica Linnebur, Abigail McComb, Carlie McComb, Autumn McDonald, Rachel McGuire, Jacob Moser, Brianna Mullen, Kodie Patterson, John Quinn, Josef Ramirez, Micah Rogers, William Staley, Tristton Tracy, Kelsey Whaley and Derrick Yoder

****************************************
SCHOLASTIC HONOR ROLL (GPA 3.000-3.499)
****************************************

FRESHMEN
Steven Benton, Loren Brock, Marissa Brown, Daulton Burden, Alexis Carlson, Jordan Conner, Brentasia Cramer, Skyler Crittenden, Chantz Daugherty, Derek Driskell, Kalyn Fair, Jacob Farley, Tayland French, Damoggio Johnson, Jayden King, Reece Langford, Michaela Leaf, Devin Martens, Matthew Mason, Caitlin McDonald, Jacob Michaelis, Elizabeth Montenegro, Alexander Moore, Lane Morgan, Kailyn Patterson, Regan Pourner, Levi Preston, Trenton Prindle, Rylee Raschke, David Seyfert, Demi Shriver, Jackson Singleton, Matthew Sinnett, Brian Smith, Taylor Stewart, Seth Tunnell and Ariel Wiseman.

SOPHOMORES
Miranda Callaway, William Daily, Patrick Hollman, Nicholas Hyde, Tyler Johnson, Mitchell McGuire, Kyle Nichols, Chance Olson, Joshua Quanz, Kyle Robbins, Caden Rusk, Alicia Seyfert, Stormie Tidwell and Siarah Walker.

JUNIORS
Emileigh Biddle, Joey Byers, Gavin Cairns, Luke Dickerman, Cheyenne Duntz, Michelle Estes, Aaron Fair, Nicholas Franks, Kutter Frazee, Adrienne Guthrie, Joseph Haydon, Tiffany Hess, Tyann Hughes, Charice Kemper, Kade Kerschen, Ian King, Chase LeValley, Courtney Luna, Tara Patterson, Tayler Pattrick, Taylor Prickett, Jessica Reyes, Nicole Staggs, Dominique Vargas and Shelbie Wright.

SENIORS
Kenneth Baucom, Elizabeth Biddle, Rita Byers, Ty Carlson, Austin Clift, Jaden DeJarnett, Sabrena Dodds, Troy Ferguson, Kali Gourley, Tyson Hodson, Kallie Hudson, Bailey Kimzey, Mitchell Lowe, Jalen Macias, Katelynn Martin, Alexander Mashburn, Brittin Meridith, Marissa Oliver, Halynn Page, Andrew Peck, Damion Reyes, Hunter Reynolds, Selene Schmeidler, Derbey Sheppard-Looper, Bailee Smith, Emileigh Speagle, Kaitlyn Utt and Kendra Woodward-Hernandez